The Cadillac

  • 1 upcoming event
  • 144 West State Street, Paxton, Illinois 60957
Find a hotel nearby

Hotel prices near The Cadillac from booking sites, via Stay22.

Getting there

Around The Cadillac:

  • No train, subway or light-rail station within 1 mile — most people drive, take a rideshare or a bus.
  • 9 public parking lots and garages within 0.6 miles
  • Closest airports: University of Illinois Willard (CMI) 30.6 mi · Central Illinois Regional Airport at Bloomington-Normal (BMI) 43.0 mi · Chicago Midway International (MDW) 93.2 mi

Straight-line distances from the venue. Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Hotels, food and bars near The Cadillac

There is no hotel mapped within 0.75 miles of The Cadillac. There are 7 places to eat within 0.3 miles, mostly ice cream. 1 bar or pub is within the same distance.

Places to eat

  • Arcade Cafe · restaurant · 150 ft · about 1 min walk
  • Prairie City Wine Room · restaurant · 300 ft · about 2 min walk
  • Kino's Coffee · café · 350 ft · about 2 min walk
  • Coffee and Friends · coffee · 400 ft · about 2 min walk
  • La Hacienda Cantina · restaurant · 400 ft · about 2 min walk
  • Niche · restaurant · 550 ft · about 3 min walk
  • Dairy Queen · ice cream · 0.3 mi · about 8 min walk

Bars and pubs

  • The Public House · 550 ft · about 3 min walk

Straight-line distances from the venue. Places from OpenStreetMap contributors; opening hours change, so check before you go.

Good to know

What's on at The Cadillac this week?
Nothing in the next 7 days. The next event is Big Love – A Tribute to Fleetwood Mac (Sat, Dec 5).
Where can I eat near The Cadillac?
There are 7 places to eat within 0.3 miles, mostly ice cream. Closest: Arcade Cafe (restaurant, 150 ft), Prairie City Wine Room (restaurant, 300 ft), Kino's Coffee (cafe, 350 ft) and Coffee and Friends (coffee, 400 ft).
Are there bars near The Cadillac?
Yes, 1 within 0.3 miles. The closest are The Public House (550 ft · about 3 min walk).
How do I get to The Cadillac by public transit?
There is no train, subway or light-rail station within 1 mile of The Cadillac and no bus stop close by, so most people drive or take a rideshare.
What is the closest airport to The Cadillac?
The closest airport with scheduled flights is University of Illinois Willard (CMI), 30.6 mi away in a straight line. Also near: Central Illinois Regional Airport at Bloomington-Normal (BMI), 43.0 mi; Chicago Midway International (MDW), 93.2 mi.
Is there parking near The Cadillac?
Yes. OpenStreetMap shows 9 public parking lots and garages within 0.6 miles. Event-day prices are usually higher, and many lots can be booked ahead.